?

Log in

fun fun fun - crimson_candle [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
crimson_candle

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Fat Dykes Fat Chicks in Party Hats Gay and Lesbian Medical Association ]

fun fun fun [May. 14th, 2004|11:30 pm]
crimson_candle
[mood |indescribableindescribable]
[music |courtney breathing]

yah i am in florida with courtney

i am so happy right now i am just sitting here watching her sleep i could do this all day .i honestly think she is the best thing for me i mean she makes me feel loved and beautiful and wanted and she just makes me wanna do my best and shre makes me wanna take care of her forever i really dont know what will happen after this but i hope it just keeps getting better she looks so peaceful so beautiful her love is so magical it is like when she kisses me i float in the airi dont know i probably sound dumb but this is how i feel       i listen to ppl all day tell me that it is wrong what we are doing and that god didnt intend for woman to be with woman and men to be with men but honestly if god didnt want her with me so bad then he wouldnt let me feel the way i do when i look into her eyes i dont know all i know is that i love her and she loves me and i am happy and i couldnt ask for anything more right now ok i am out i am going to go back to bed with her i love you all i miss you sharaya and kellie and travis and everybody i love you all kiss kiss

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: numb_to_life
2004-05-14 09:13 pm (UTC)
aww.. i am glad you are finally happy hun you need it. Love you too and miss you much.. AND don't even think about staying forever because I will come down there and drag your ass back here. hehe anyway big hugs love you!! Mwah!! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crimson_candle
2004-05-15 05:47 am (UTC)
no i promise i am coming home. have you heard from john yet i am getting freaked ut so i am like trying to get up it is way top early holy shit it is like 8 damn courtney wakes up early but yeah um i g2g wuv ya too <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: numb_to_life
2004-05-16 07:54 am (UTC)
No I haven't heard from John yet *cries* I hope he is okay. I miss him (and you) hurry back!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: man5onschild
2004-05-15 06:01 am (UTC)

it's so weird seeing you talk like that when you use to hate freddie n i for practicing wicca and you even brought holy water to skool...weird...

did satan rape you?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crimson_candle
2004-05-15 06:08 am (UTC)
well whatever thatwas in the past and it isnt like i am wiccan or doing any spells and i am more open nw that i am in london a lot of ppl have opened my eyes and i just cant help how i feel
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: man5onschild
2004-05-15 06:09 am (UTC)

i was fuckin with you when i said did the devil rape you, lmfao i guess you don't know sarcasm...but it was such an extreme change something must'a happened...that's why i said that...hmmm lmfao or it could've been all the spell that freddie n i put on you. ;-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crimson_candle
2004-05-15 06:11 am (UTC)
haha funny funny funny and i know you was joking about the devil i was just saying that even though i hang with ppl who do it i dont but i am more accepting of others even when they dont do what i do
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)